Deviant Login Shop
 Join deviantART for FREE Take the Tour
About Deviant Official Beta Tester SANURA.Female/Australia Groups :iconmiyo-takano-fc: Miyo-Takano-FC
 
Recent Activity
Deviant for 3 Years
24 Month Premium Membership
Statistics 481 Deviations 2,192 Comments 28,004 Pageviews

Fox and Wolf Love




:iconfox-song::iconlupa-femina:
Paw by KawikuLupa-Femina is my gorgeous werewolfPaw by Kawiku

♥23/08/2011♥

art by berryanna

Art Status




Paw by KawikuCommissionsPaw by Kawiku

Updated Commission Sheet by fox-song

Please check out my commissions website!

I take 5 commissions at a time. Check my progress sheet to check for slot availability!


Open Comms by Enjoumou No PComms by Enjoumou





Paw by KawikuArt TradesPaw by Kawiku
Three slots availiable

No Requests by Enjoumou FO Trades by Enjoumou




Paw by KawikuWaiting OnPaw by Kawiku

Nothing!


The goddess






Visitors

:iconyerazelle:
Yerazelle
Jul 25, 2014
8:50 am
:icontlthomas:
tlthomas
Jul 23, 2014
9:07 pm
:iconffleret:
ffleret
Jul 23, 2014
3:57 pm
:icondeadlightbulbmnimaia:
DeadLightBulbMnimaia
Jul 23, 2014
1:49 am
:iconchef-chad:
chef-chad
Jul 22, 2014
9:47 pm

A Nine-Tailed Demon Fox's Lair






I've been a member of deviantART since January 19, 2005. I've had three accounts prior to this one. Magical.

Name: Sanura
Nicknames: Fox, Foxy,
Vixen, Fox Lady, etc
Gender: Female
Age: 23
Species: Nine-tailed fox
Birthday: 22/09/1990
Sign: Virgo/Horse
Location: Australia


Paw by KawikuFind MePaw by Kawiku
Tumblr: magicalfoxes
Art Only Tumblr: sanurafox
Fur Affinity: SanuraFox
Weasyl: Ninetails
Twitter: vendrasexual
Subeta: Sanura

art by Goatlactic


Thank you for the watches, comments and favourites! ♥


Comments


Add a Comment:
 
:iconpixeltheraichu:
PixelTheRaichu Featured By Owner Jun 7, 2014  New member
Hey I just wanted to say hi and that I enjoy your art im not really an artist so I enjoy seeing others amazing art on here and making friends of course so back to the point I just wanted to let you know I love your art Digimon Pokemon and Foxes have got to be like my top three most favorite things ever and the fact that you draw them is just so awesome I hope we can be friends but I respect whatever you decide so its really your choice just wanted to let you know all that I hoe you message me but like I said its iup to you :3
Reply
(1 Reply)
:iconstormingbomber:
StormingBomber Featured By Owner May 11, 2014  Hobbyist General Artist
fav.me/d7hxmj6

Here you go!
Reply
:iconspetsnaz-marksman:
Spetsnaz-Marksman Featured By Owner Apr 16, 2014
A darkish Ninetails huh? Interesting concept ill say :D
Reply
(1 Reply)
:iconstormthehusky:
StormTheHusky Featured By Owner Apr 14, 2014  Student General Artist
Such pretty foxes and pokemons, I am in love :heart:
Reply
(1 Reply)
:iconeos-husky:
EOS-Husky Featured By Owner Apr 1, 2014  Hobbyist Photographer
Yo ;D
Reply
(2 Replies)
Add a Comment: